Tigers.png

Queanbeyan Tigers Australian Football Club

0U7A4901.JPG
IMG_8598.heic

Senior Coach: CHRIS CLIFTON

Recruited from Darwin

  • 1st Grade Coach - 2019, to 2022

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2019

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist 2020

  • U18s Men's Grade Coach - 2016 to 2021

  • U18s Grand Finalist - 2016, 2018

  • Collingwood AFLW Assistant Coach - 2020

  • AFL NSW/ACT Coach of the Year 2018

  • Australian Army Head Coach - AFLW 2019 to 2022

  • ADF National Championship Premiership - 2019

Club Captain

#36 ELLA ROSS

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 94

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017, 2019

  • 1st Grade Best & Fairest - 2014, 2016, 2017, 2019

  • Division 2 Premierships - 2014, 2015

  • Reserve Grade Games - 1

01 Gal.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#1

ELISHA GALLAGHER

Home Club: Norwood

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

02 E Squire.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#2

ELLEN SQUIRE

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 29

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

  • Reserve Grade Ganes - 1

3 Tiahna Banic.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#3
Tiahna Banic

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 3

     

4 Jill Shea.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#4

JILL SHEA

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 15

  • Reserve Grade Games - 49

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017

5 Cynthia Hamiliton.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#5

CYNTHIA HAMILTON

Home Club Belconnen

  • 1st Grade Games - 8

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

9 Hayley Rauter.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#9

HAYLEY RAUTER

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 24

  • Reserve Grade Games - 22

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

13 Hannah Nissen.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#13

HANNAH NISSEN

Local Player

  • Reserve Grade Games - 11

Screen Shot 2021-10-20 at 11.16.32 pm.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#6

AMY FROST

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 8

  • Reserve Grade Games - 1 

07 Laura Russell
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#7

LAURA RUSSELL

Home Club Macquarie Uni

  • 1st Grade Games - 6

10 Maddie Lustri.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#10

MADISON LUSTRI

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 2

  • Reserve Grade Games - 11

11 Tegan Tisma.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#11

TEGAN TISMA

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 83

  • 1st Grade Best & Fairest - 2013

  • Division 2 Premierships - 2013, 2014, 2015

14 Megan Godfrey.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#14

Megan Godfrey

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 111

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017, 2019

Screen Shot 2021-10-24 at 9.00.33 pm.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#15

TANIKA BRUCE

Home Club Wodonga Raiders

  • 1st Grade Games - 4

  • Reserve Grade Games - 4

08 Jayde Hamilton.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#8

JAYDE HAMILTON

Home Club Belconnen

  • 1st Grade Games - 41

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2019

  • Reserve Grade Games - 1

  • Joan Vosnakes Medal - 2019

12 Chel Hamilton.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#12

CHELSEY HAMILTON

Home Club Belconnen

  • 1st Grade Games - 9

  • Reserve Grade Games - 30

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2019

18 Lon Flakelar.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#16

LAUREN FLAKELAR

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 88

  • Reserve Grade Games - 28

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017, 2019

  • Division 2 Premierships - 2014, 2015

  • Reserve Grade Best & Fairest - 2020

17 Ruby Grounds.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#17

RUBY GROUNDS

Home Club Melbourne Uni

  • 1st Grade Games - 31

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2019

21 Bec Brown.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#21

REBECCA BROWN

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 4

  • Reserve Grade Games - 50

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2019, 2020

25 Issy Kennedy.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#25

ISABEL KENNEDY

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 16

  • Reserve Grade Games - 2

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

29 Carly Swan.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#29 

Carly Swan

Local Player:

1st Grade Grandfinalist - 2018,2020

  • 1st Grade Games - 104
  • 1st Grade Premierships: 2017,2019

33 Anita Manning.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#33

ANITA MANNING

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 19

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

  • Joan Vosnakes Medal - 2020

37 Indi Lehman.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#37

INDIA LEHMAN

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 7

#2

ELLEN SQUIRE

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 29

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

  • Reserve Grade Ganes - 1

41 Sophia Arcus.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#41

SOPHIA ARCUS

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 22

  • Reserve Grade Games - 32

#2

ELLEN SQUIRE

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 29

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

  • Reserve Grade Ganes - 1

45 Bri Anderson.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#45

BRIAHNA ANDERSON

Home Club Eastlake

  • 1st Grade Games - 1

  • Reserve Grade Games - 19

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

#2

ELLEN SQUIRE

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 29

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

  • Reserve Grade Ganes - 1

49 Zalie Betts.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#49

ZALIE BETTS

Home Club Narooma

  • 1st Grade Games - 4

  • Reserve Grade Games - 17

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

#2

ELLEN SQUIRE

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 29

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

  • Reserve Grade Ganes - 1

#2

ELLEN SQUIRE

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 29

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

  • Reserve Grade Ganes - 1

53 Kallie Gumm.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#53

Kallie Gumm

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade GamesGames - 4

  • Reserve Grade Games - 2

#2

ELLEN SQUIRE

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 29

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

  • Reserve Grade Ganes - 1

#2

ELLEN SQUIRE

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 29

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

  • Reserve Grade Ganes - 1

Screen Shot 2021-10-21 at 10.51.21 pm.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#57

SARAH KENDAL

Home Club Narooma

  • 1st Grade Games - 1

18 Stacy Close.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#18

STACEY CLOSE

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 53

  • Reserve Grade Games - 19

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017

  • Reserve Grade Grandfinalist - 2019, 2020

  • Reserve Grade R/Up B&F - 2020

22 Mic Batitiest.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#22

MIKAELA BATTISTE

Local Player

  • Reserve Grade Games - 7

26 Mac Pavese.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#26

MAKAYLA PAVESE

Local Junior

  • Reserve Grade Games - 6 

L Hamilton.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#30

ALEXIA HAMILTON

Home Club Belconnen

  • 1st Grade Games - 40

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2019

  • 1st Grade Gandfinalist - 2020

  • 1st Grade Best & Fairest - 2020

  • 1st Grade Leading Goal Kicker - 2020

  • Reserve Grade Games - 1

  • Joan Vosnakes Medal - 2018

34 Hannah Verri.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#34

HANNAH VERRI

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 3

  • Reserve Grade Games - 26

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2019

38 Hayley Bowyer.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#38

Hayley Bowyer

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 33

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2019

  • Reserve Grade Games - 9

Screen Shot 2021-10-20 at 9.57.34 pm.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#42

CLAIRE O'NEILL

Home. Club: Sydney University

  • 1st Grade Games - 4 

  • Reserve Grade Games - 15

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2019, 2020

Screen Shot 2021-10-20 at 10.10.58 pm.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#46

MADDI McLACHLAN

Local Junior

  • Reserve Grade Games -2

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

50 Casey Plater.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#50

CASEY PLATER

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 1

  • Reserve Grade Games - 4

Screen Shot 2021-10-21 at 10.40.57 pm.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#54

ZOYA CARL

Home Club Central Blues

  • Reserve Grade Games - 9

58 Jade Giacoppo.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#58

JADE GIACOPPO

 

Home Club Woden

  • Reserve Grade Games - 14

19 Liz Wilson.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#19

Liz Wilson

Home Club: ADFA

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

20 Kate McGrath.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#20

KATE McGRATH

Home Club: Riverina 

  • 1st Grade Games - 21

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

  • Reserve Grade Games - 2

23 Jess Woods.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#23

JESSICA WOODS

Local Junior

  • Reserve  Grade Games - 11

Screen Shot 2021-10-20 at 11.24.07 pm.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#24

SAMANTHA BROWN

Local Junior

  • Reserve Grade Games - 13

27 Susie Armistead.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#27

SUSIE ARMISTEAD

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 17

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017

  • Reserve Grade Games - 51

  • Reserve Grade Gandfinalist - 2019-2020

Screen Shot 2021-10-20 at 9.55.44 pm.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#31

RACHAEL SALMOND

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games -Nil

35 Cass Taylor.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#35

CASS TAYLOR

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 41

  • Reserve Grade Games - 6

  • 1st Grade Premiership - 2019

28.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

NO PLAYER ALLOCATED

32 Madi Martin.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#32

MADELEINE MARTIN

Home Club: Aspley Hornets

  • 1st Grade Games - 2

  • Reserve Grade Games - 9

Screen Shot 2021-10-20 at 11.04.50 pm.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#36

ELLA ROSS

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 94

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017, 2019

  • 1st Grade Best & Fairest - 2014, 2016, 2017, 2019

  • Division 2 Premierships - 2014, 2015

  • Reserve Grade Games - 1

39 Madelyne Czubara.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#39

MADELYNE CZUBARA

Home Club Narooma

  • 1st Grade Games - 35

  • Reserve Grade Games - 7

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2019

  • 1st Grade Grandfinalist - 2018, 2020

43 Caity Holloway.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#43

CAITLIN HOLLOWAY

Local Player

  • Reserve Grade Games - 23

Screen Shot 2021-10-20 at 11.24.56 pm.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#47

HOLLIE BETTS

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 1

  • Reserve Grade Games - 7

51 Emma Dunn.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#51

EMMA DUNN

Home Club Eastlake: 

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

55 Brooke James.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#55

BROOKE JAMES

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 2

  • Reserve Grade Games - 32

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2019, 2020

K woodward.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#59

KATE WOODWARD

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 37

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2019

  • 1st Grade Grandfinalist - 2020

40 India Street.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#40

CASEY PRATT

Local Player

  • Reserve Grade Games - 14

Screen Shot 2021-11-05 at 10.13.31 pm.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#44

MINDI QUADE

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 11

48 Indi Wier.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#48

India Wier

Home Club: Eastlake

  • Réservée Grade Games - 10

Screen Shot 2021-10-21 at 10.47.12 pm.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#52

INDIA STREET

Local Junior

  • Reserve Grade Games - 13

56 Tarsh Brockwell.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#56

NATASHA BROCKWELL

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 5

  • Reserve Grade Games - 9

60.png
Screen Shot 2021-10-25 at 12.10.18 am.png

#60

NO PLAYER ALLOCATED