Tigers.png

Queanbeyan Tigers Australian Football Club

0U7A4901.JPG
IMG_8598.heic

Coach CHRIS CLIFTON

Recruited from Darwin

  • 1st Grade Coach - 2019, to 2022

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2019

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist 2020

  • U18s Men's Grade Coach - 2016 to 2021

  • U18s Grand Finalist - 2016, 2018

  • Collingwood AFLW Assistant Coach - 2020

  • AFL NSW/ACT Coach of the Year 2018

  • Australian Army Head Coach - AFLW 2019 to 2022

  • ADF National Championship Premiership - 2019

01.png

# 01 - Not Allocated

02 E Squire.png

#2 ELLEN SQUIRE

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 19

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

#3 LANI WATSON

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 135 (1st Grade Games Record)

  • Reserve Grade Games - 10

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017

  • Division 2 Premierships - 2013, 2014, 2015,

  • 1st Grade Leading Goal kicker - 2011, 2012, 2016, 2018

#4 JILL SHEA

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 15

  • Reserve Grade Games - 34

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017

#5 CYNTHIA HAMILTON

Home Club Belconnen

  • 1st Grade Games - 3

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

#6 ASH JAKIM

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 36

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017, 2019 

07 Laura Russell

#7 LAURA RUSSELL

Home Club Macquarie Uni

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

Jayde Hamilton.png

#8 JAYDE HAMILTON

Home Club Belconnen

  • 1st Grade Games - 34

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2019

  • Joan Vosnakes Medal - 2019

#9 HAYLEY RAUTER

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 14

  • Reserve Grade Games - 21

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

#10 MADISON LUSTRI

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 1

  • Reserve Grade Games - 1

#11 TEGAN TISMA

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 84

  • 1st Grade Best & Fairest - 2013

  • Division 2 Premierships - 2013, 2014, 2015

12 Chel Hamilton.png

#13 HANNAH NISSEN

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#14 ISABEL KENNEDY

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 6

  • Reserve Grade Games - 1

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

#15 TANIKA BRUCE

Home Club Wodonga Raiders

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#16 LAUREN FLAKELAR

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 86

  • Reserve Grade Games - 14

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017, 2019

  • Division 2 Premierships - 2014, 2015

  • Reserve Grade Best & Fairest - 2020

#17 RUBY GROUNDS

Home Club Melbourne Uni

  • 1st Grade Games - 21

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2019

#18 STACEY CLOSE

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 45

  • Reserve Grade Games - 15

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017

  • Reserve Grade R/Up B&F - 2020

#19 JESSICA STRAMANDINOLI

Home Club Ainslie

  • 1st Grade Games - 45

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017, 2019

#20 KATE McGRATH

Home Club ADFA

  • 1st Grade Games - 10

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

#21 REBECCA BROWN

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 4

  • Reserve Grade Games - 36

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2019, 2020

#22 MIKAELA BATTISTE

Local Player

  • Reserve Grade Games - 2

#23 JESSICA WOODS

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#24 No Player Allocated

#25 CHELSEY HAMILTON

Home Club Belconnen

  • 1st Grade Games - 9

  • Reserve Grade Games - 17

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2019

#26 MAKAYLA PAVESE

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#27 SUSIE ARMISTEAD

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 16

  • Reserve Grade Games - 38

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017

 

#28 No Player Allocated

#29 No Player Allocated

L Hamilton.png

#30 ALEXIA HAMILTON

Home Club Belconnen

  • 1st Grade Games - 34

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2019

  • 1st Grade Best & Fairest - 2020

  • 1st Grade Leading Goal Kicker - 2020

  • Joan Vosnakes Medal - 2018

#31 LARA BATKIN

Home Club Campbelltown Blues

  • Reserve Grade Games - 10

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

#32 SPENCER HOADLEY

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#33 ANITA MANNING

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 10

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

  • Joan Vosnakes Medal - 2020

#34 HANNAH VERRI

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 2

  • Reserve Grade Games - 19

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2019

#35 CASS TAYLOR

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 40

  • Reserve Grade Games - 6

  • 1st Grade Premiership - 2019

#36 ELLA ROSS

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 84

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017, 2019

  • 1st Grade Best & Fairest - 2014, 2016, 2017, 2019

  • Division 2 Premierships - 2014, 2015

#37 GEORGIA STEPHINSON

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 33

  • Reserve Grade Games - 9

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2019

#38 SAMANTHA FENWICK

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#39 MADELYNE CZUBARA

Home Club Narooma

  • 1st Grade Games - 28

  • Reserve Grade Games - 4

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2019

#40 CASEY PRATT

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#41 ZOE CALEY

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#42 INDIA STREET

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#43 CAITLIN HOLLOWAY

Local Player

  • Reserve Grade Games - 16

#44 ERIN MONTGOMERY

Local Player

  • Reserve Grade Games - 6

#45 BRIAHNA ANDERSON

Home Club Eastlake

  • 1st Grade Games - 1

  • Reserve Grade Games - 10

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

#46 AMY MORSCHEL

Home Club Newcastle

  • 1st Grade Games - 6

#47 MEL KUKIC

Local Player

  • Reserve Grade Games - 8

#48 No Player Allocated

#49 ZALIE BETTS

Home Club Narooma

  • 1st Grade Games - 1

  • Reserve Grade Games - 8

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

#50 CASEY PLATER

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 1

  • Reserve Grade Games - 1

#51 MELISSA WELLS

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#52 KASS HENRY

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 1

  • Reserve Grade Games - 26

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2019

#53 ELIZABETH BARRY

Local Player

  • Reserve Grade Games - 5

#54 ZOYA CARL

Home Club Central Blues

  • Reserve Grade Games - 1

#55 BROOKE JAMES

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 2

  • Reserve Grade Games - 24

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2019, 2020

#56 NATASHA BROCKWELL

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#57 HOLLIE BETTS

Home Club Narooma

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#58 JADE GIACOPPO

Home Club Woden

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

K woodward_edited.jpg

#59 KATE WOODWARD

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 26

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2019

#12 CHELSEY HAMILTON

Home Club Belconnen

  • 1st Grade Games - 9

  • Reserve Grade Games - 17

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2019