Queanbeyan Tigers Australian Football Club

Coach ADRIAN PAVESE

Home Club Griffith Swans

  • 1st Grade Coach - 2011 (NEAFL), 2019, 2020, 2021

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2020

  • Reserve Grade Coach - 2008 to 2012

  • Reserve Grade Premierships - 2009, 2010, 2011

  • Melbourne Women's Assistant Coach - 2014, 2015

  • GWS GIANTS AFLW Assistant Coach - 2017, 2018

Coach CHRIS CLIFTON

Recruited from Darwin

  • 1st Grade Coach - 2019, 2020, 2021

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2019

  • U18s Grade Coach - 2016 to 2021

  • U18s Grand Finalist - 2016, 2018

  • Collingwood AFLW Assistant Coach - 2020

Coach #1 KADE KLEMKE

Home Club Henty

  • 1st Grade Coach - 2012 to 2016, 2021

  • 1st Grade Games - 94

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2012 (NEAFL), 2015, 2020

  • 1st Grade Best & Fairest - 2013, 2014, 2015

  • Canberra Demon's (NEAFL) Coach - 2017 to 2020

#1 TBA

#2 TYLER COLLINS

Home Club Belconnen

  • 1st Grade Games - 54

  • Reserve Grade Games - 8

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist - 2016

  • Michael Haddock Medal - 2019

#3 ALEX PAGE

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 86

  • Reserve Grade Games - 1

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2015

  • Armstrong / Niesen Medal - 2017

  • Dane Quade Medal - 2017

#4 TOBY CONROY

Home Club Leeton

  • 1st Grade Games - 129

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2012 (NEAFL), 2020

  • 1st Grade Best & Fairest - 2010, 2019

  • Muir Medal - 2020

#5 JOSH BRYCE

Home Club Jerilderie

  • 1st Grade Games - 108

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2012 (NEAFL), 2020

  • 1st Grade Best & Fairest - 2017, 2020

  • 1st Grade Captain - 2017 to 2020

#6 CAMPBELL LOVELL

Home Club Wagga Tigers

  • 1st Grade Games - 25

  • 1st Grade R/up Best & Fairest - 2019

#7 JORDAN IUDICA

Home Club Keilor

  • 1st Grade Games - 11

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2020

#8 JUSTIN GALLOWAY

Home Club Eden

  • 1st Grade Games - 8

  • Reserve Grade Games - 65

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2017

#9 WILL TAYLOR

Local Junior

  • Reserve Grade Games - 9

#10 ALEC McCORMICK

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 54

  • Reserve Grade Games - 46

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2014*, 2015, 2020

  • Dane Quade Medal - 2015

  • Alan Muir Medalist U18 B&F - 2012

  • *2014 Premiership classed as 1st Grade with the club fielding a NEAFL Team.

#11 LACHLAN HIGHFIELD

Home Club Ainslie

  • 1st Grade Games - 22

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2020

  • 1st Grade Best & Fairest - 2020

#12 TBA

#2 TBA

#3 LANI WATSON

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 135

  • Reserve Grade Games - 10

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017

  • Division 2 Premierships - 2013, 2014, 2015,

  • 1st Grade Leading Goal kicker - 2011, 2012, 2016, 2018

#4 JILL SHEA

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 15

  • Reserve Grade Games - 34

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017

#5 TBA

#6 ASH JAKIM

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 36

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017, 2019 

#7 TBA

#8 JAYDE HAMILTON

Home Club Belconnen

  • 1st Grade Games - 34

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2019

  • Joan Vosnakes Medal - 2019

#9 HAYLEY RAUTER

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 14

  • Reserve Grade Games - 21

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

#10 TBA

#11 TEGAN TISMA

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 84

  • 1st Grade Best & Fairest - 2013

  • Division 2 Premierships - 2013, 2014, 2015

#12 TBA

#13 TBA

#14 TIM CLOWRY

Home Club St Edmunds College

  • 1st Grade Games - 85

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2015, 2020

  • Armstrong / Niesen Medal - 2019

  • Michael Haddock Medal - 2017

#15 TIM SHEA

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 20

  • Reserve Grade Games - 66

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2014*, 2020

  • Robert Anderson Rising Star - 2013

  • *2014 Premiership classed as 1st Grade with the club fielding a NEAFL Team.

#16 RHYS POLLOCK

Home Club Marist College

  • 1st Grade Games - 16

  • Reserve Grade Games - 1

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2020

  • Armstrong / Niesen Medal - 2020

#17 JED SIMPSON

Home Club Merimbula Diggers

  • 1st Grade Games - 38

  • Reserve Grade Games - 26

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalists - 2016

#18 WILSON MORSHEAD

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 7

  • Reserve Grade Games - 47

  • Reserve Grade R/Up B&F - 2017

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalists - 2017

#13 KATRINA ROLLS

Local Player

  • Reserve Grade Games - 6

Join the Tigers Family for news, updates & more!