IMG_8465.jpg
Tigers.png

Queanbeyan Tigers Australian Football Club

0U7A4939.JPG
0U7A4901.JPG

Coach ADRIAN PAVESE

Home Club Griffith Swans

  • 1st Grade Coach - 2011 (NEAFL), 2019, 2020, 2021

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2020

  • Reserve Grade Coach - 2008 to 2012

  • Reserve Grade Premierships - 2009, 2010, 2011

  • Melbourne Women's Assistant Coach - 2014, 2015

  • GWS GIANTS AFLW Assistant Coach - 2017, 2018

IMG_8598.heic

Coach CHRIS CLIFTON

Recruited from Darwin

  • 1st Grade Coach - 2019, 2020, 2021

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2019

  • U18s Men's Grade Coach - 2016 to 2021

  • U18s Grand Finalist - 2016, 2018

  • Collingwood AFLW Assistant Coach - 2020

IMG_8464.JPG

Coach #1 KADE KLEMKE

Home Club Henty

  • 1st Grade Coach - 2012 to 2016, 2021

  • 1st Grade Games - 94

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2012 (NEAFL), 2015, 2020

  • 1st Grade Best & Fairest - 2013, 2014, 2015

  • Canberra Demon's (NEAFL) Coach - 2017 to 2020

#1 DANIKA PEDERSEN

Home Club St Kilda Sharks

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#2 TYLER COLLINS

Home Club Belconnen

  • 1st Grade Games - 54

  • Reserve Grade Games - 8

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist - 2016

  • Michael Haddock Medal - 2019

#3 ALEX PAGE

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 86

  • Reserve Grade Games - 1

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2015

  • Armstrong / Niesen Medal - 2017

  • Dane Quade Medal - 2017

#4 TOBY CONROY

Home Club Leeton

  • 1st Grade Games - 129

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2012 (NEAFL), 2020

  • 1st Grade Best & Fairest - 2010, 2019

  • Muir Medalist - 2020

#5 JOSH BRYCE

Home Club Jerilderie

  • 1st Grade Games - 108

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2012 (NEAFL), 2020

  • 1st Grade Best & Fairest - 2017, 2020

  • 1st Grade Captain - 2017 to 2020

#6 CAMPBELL LOVELL

Home Club Wagga Tigers

  • 1st Grade Games - 25

  • 1st Grade R/up Best & Fairest - 2019

#7 JORDAN IUDICA

Home Club Keilor

  • 1st Grade Games - 11

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2020

#8 JUSTIN GALLOWAY

Home Club Eden

  • 1st Grade Games - 8

  • Reserve Grade Games - 65

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2017

#9 WILL TAYLOR

Local Junior

  • Reserve Grade Games - 9

#10 ALEC McCORMICK

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 54

  • Reserve Grade Games - 46

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2014*, 2015, 2020

  • Dane Quade Medal - 2015

  • Alan Muir Medalist U18 B&F - 2012

  • *2014 Premiership classed as 1st Grade with the club fielding a NEAFL Team.

#11 LACHLAN HIGHFIELD

Home Club Ainslie

  • 1st Grade Games - 22

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2020

  • 1st Grade Best & Fairest - 2020

#12 SAM JENSEN

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 65

  • Reserve Grade Games - 5

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2012 (NEAFL)

  • Dane Quade Medal - 2014

  • Michael Haddock Medal - 2013

  • Robert Anderson Rising Star - 2011

  • Alan Stein Medal - 2009

#13 JACOB MAY

Home Club North Wagga

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#14 TIM CLOWRY

Home Club St Edmunds College

  • 1st Grade Games - 85

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2015, 2020

  • Armstrong / Niesen Medal - 2019

  • Michael Haddock Medal - 2017

#15 TIM SHEA

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 20

  • Reserve Grade Games - 66

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2014*, 2020

  • Robert Anderson Rising Star - 2013

  • *2014 Premiership classed as 1st Grade with the club fielding a NEAFL Team.

#16 RHYS POLLOCK

Home Club Marist College

  • 1st Grade Games - 16

  • Reserve Grade Games - 1

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2020

  • Armstrong / Niesen Medal - 2020

#17 JED SIMPSON

Home Club Merimbula Diggers

  • 1st Grade Games - 38

  • Reserve Grade Games - 26

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalists - 2016

#18 WILSON MORSHEAD

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 7

  • Reserve Grade Games - 47

  • Reserve Grade R/Up B&F - 2019

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalists - 2018

#2 ELLEN SQUIRE

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 19

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

#3 LANI WATSON

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 135 (1st Grade Games Record)

  • Reserve Grade Games - 10

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017

  • Division 2 Premierships - 2013, 2014, 2015,

  • 1st Grade Leading Goal kicker - 2011, 2012, 2016, 2018

#4 JILL SHEA

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 15

  • Reserve Grade Games - 34

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017

#5 CYNTHIA HAMILTON

Home Club Belconnen

  • 1st Grade Games - 3

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

#6 ASH JAKIM

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 36

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017, 2019 

#7 LAURA RUSSELL

Home Club Macquarie Uni

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#8 JAYDE HAMILTON

Home Club Belconnen

  • 1st Grade Games - 34

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2019

  • Joan Vosnakes Medal - 2019

#9 HAYLEY RAUTER

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 14

  • Reserve Grade Games - 21

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

#10 MADISON LUSTRI

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 1

  • Reserve Grade Games - 1

#11 TEGAN TISMA

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 84

  • 1st Grade Best & Fairest - 2013

  • Division 2 Premierships - 2013, 2014, 2015

#12 JANE VUCAGO

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 68

  • Reserve Grade Games - 18

  • Division 2 Premierships - 2013

#13 HANNAH NISSEN

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#14 ISABEL KENNEDY

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 6

  • Reserve Grade Games - 1

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

#15 TANIKA BRUCE

Home Club Wodonga Raiders

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#16 LAUREN FLAKELAR

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 86

  • Reserve Grade Games - 14

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017, 2019

  • Division 2 Premierships - 2014, 2015

  • Reserve Grade Best & Fairest - 2020

#17 RUBY GROUNDS

Home Club Melbourne Uni

  • 1st Grade Games - 21

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2019

#18 STACEY CLOSE

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 45

  • Reserve Grade Games - 15

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017

  • Reserve Grade R/Up B&F - 2020

#19 ISAAC EDGAR

Home Club Albury Tigers

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#20 ANDREW SWAN

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 113

  • Reserve Grade Games - 4

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2015, 2020

  • 1st Grade Best & Fairest - 2016

  • 1st Grade Captain - 2015, 2016

  • Muir Medalist - 2010, 2016

  • Michael Haddock Medal - 2012

  • Dane Quade Medal - 2010

  • Robert Anderson Rising Star - 2010

#21 DEAN SIMPSON

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 61

  • Reserve Grade Games - 8

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2020

  • 1st Grade R/Up B&F - 2019

#22 JACK CARROLL-TAPE

Home Club Tuggeranong

  • 1st Grade Games - 51

  • Reserve Grade Games - 22

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2015

  • Reserve Grade Best & Fairest - 2020

#23 KIERAN SHEA

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 16

  • Reserve Grade Games - 24

#24 JACK STEPHINSON

Local Junior

  • Reserve Grade Games - 3

#25 WILL GRIGGS

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 111

  • Reserve Grade Games - 3

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2012 (NEAFL), 2020

  • Muir Medalist - 2012

  • Michael Haddock Medal - 2009

  • Dane Quade Medal - 2009

  • Alan Stein Medal - 2007

#26 JAYDEN LEHMAN

Home Club Leeton

  • 1st Grade Games - 25

  • Reserve Grade Games - 2

  • Michael Haddock Medal - 2018

#27 TOM STAPLETON

Home Club Lavington

  • 1st Grade Games - 11

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2020

#28 OLIVER HICKS

Home Club Ainslie / Marist

  • 1st Grade Games - 1

  • Reserve Grade Games - 21

#29 KYLE BRAY

Home Club Port Macquarie

  • 1st Grade Games - 1

  • Reserve Grade Games - 9

  • Reserve Grade R/Up B&F - 2020

#30 CALEB CAWSE

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#31 JOSH FAHEY

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 1

  • Reserve Grade Games - 2

#32 JEREMY BRIDGER

Home Club Marist

  • 1st Grade Games - 28

  • Reserve Grade Games - 23

  • Dane Quade Medal - 2019

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2017, 2018

#33 JACK MANNERS

Local Junior

  • Reserve Grade Games - 2

  • Alan Stein Medal - 2020

#34 SCOTT KYLE

Local Junior

  • Reserve Grade Games - 35

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2018

#35 JOE STAPLETON

Home Club Newtown

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#36 JASON TAYLOR

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 60

  • Reserve Grade Games - 27

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2014*, 2020

  • Alan Muir Medalist U18 B&F - 2013

  • *2014 Premiership classed as 1st Grade with the club fielding a NEAFL Team.

#37 DEAN ROSS

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 75

  • Reserve Grade Games - 58

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2014*, 2015, 2020

  • Michael Haddock Medal - 2015

  • Reserve Grade R/Up B&F - 2018

  • *2014 Premiership classed as 1st Grade with the club fielding a NEAFL Team.

#38 GRANT WORNER

Home Club West Wyalong

  • Reserve Grade Games - 9

#39 SAM FROST

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 11

  • Reserve Grade Games - 2

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2020

  • Robert Anderson Rising Star - 2019

  • Alan Stein Medal - 2018

#40 DEAN LORD

Home Club St Edmunds

  • 1st Grade Games - 11

  • Reserve Grade Games - 31

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2017, 2018

  • Reserve Grade Best & Fairest - 2018

  • Armstrong / Niesen Medal - 2018

#41 BEN GISIK

Local Junior

  • Reserve Grade Games - 51

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2018

#42 ANTHONY LoPILATO

Home Club Eastlake

  • 1st Grade Games - 30

  • Reserve Grade Games - 10

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2020

  • Robert Anderson Rising Star - 2017

  • Alan Muir Medalist U18s B&F - 2016

#43 JOSH RYDER

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#44 AIDAN BOWYER

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 7

  • Reserve Grade Games - 7

  • Alan Muir Medalist U18s B&F - 2018

#45 ADON LUMLEY

Home Club Sale

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#46 NIC COGHILL

Home Club Ainslie

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#47 SAM ROBINSON

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#48 TOM ASHTON

Home Club Woden

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#49 JORDAN GILBERT

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

  • Alan Muir Medal U18s B&F - 2019

  • Alan Stein Medal - 2019

#50 ZACK DERKSEN

Home Club Nightcliff

  • 1st Grade Games - 31

  • Reserve Grade Games - 15

#51 ETHAN WHITE

Home Club Merimbula

  • Reserve Grade Games - 9

#19 JESSICA STRAMANDINOLI

Home Club Ainslie

  • 1st Grade Games - 45

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017, 2019

#20 KATE McGRATH

Home Club ADFA

  • 1st Grade Games - 10

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

#21 REBECCA BROWN

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 4

  • Reserve Grade Games - 36

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2019, 2020

#22 MIKAELA BATTISTE

Local Player

  • Reserve Grade Games - 2

#23 JESSICA WOODS

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#24 No Player Allocated

#25 CHELSEY HAMILTON

Home Club Belconnen

  • 1st Grade Games - 9

  • Reserve Grade Games - 17

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2019

#26 MAKAYLA PAVESE

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#27 SUSIE ARMISTEAD

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 16

  • Reserve Grade Games - 38

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017

 

#28 No Player Allocated

#29 No Player Allocated

#30 ALEXIA HAMILTON

Home Club Belconnen

  • 1st Grade Games - 34

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2019

  • 1st Grade Best & Fairest - 2020

  • 1st Grade Leading Goal Kicker - 2020

  • Joan Vosnakes Medal - 2018

#31 LARA BATKIN

Home Club Campbelltown Blues

  • Reserve Grade Games - 10

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

#32 SPENCER HOADLEY

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#33 ANITA MANNING

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 10

  • 1st Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

  • Joan Vosnakes Medal - 2020

#34 HANNAH VERRI

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 2

  • Reserve Grade Games - 19

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2019

#35 CASS TAYLOR

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 40

  • Reserve Grade Games - 6

  • 1st Grade Premiership - 2019

#36 ELLA ROSS

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 84

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2017, 2019

  • 1st Grade Best & Fairest - 2014, 2016, 2017, 2019

  • Division 2 Premierships - 2014, 2015

#37 GEORGIA STEPHINSON

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 33

  • Reserve Grade Games - 9

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2019

#38 SAMANTHA FENWICK

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#39 MADELYNE CZUBARA

Home Club Narooma

  • 1st Grade Games - 28

  • Reserve Grade Games - 4

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2019

#40 CASEY PRATT

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#41 ZOE CALEY

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#42 INDIA STREET

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#43 CAITLIN HOLLOWAY

Local Player

  • Reserve Grade Games - 16

#44 ERIN MONTGOMERY

Local Player

  • Reserve Grade Games - 6

#45 BRIAHNA ANDERSON

Home Club Eastlake

  • 1st Grade Games - 1

  • Reserve Grade Games - 10

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

#46 AMY MORSCHEL

Home Club Newcastle

  • 1st Grade Games - 6

#47 MEL KUKIC

Local Player

  • Reserve Grade Games - 8

#48 No Player Allocated

#49 ZALIE BETTS

Home Club Narooma

  • 1st Grade Games - 1

  • Reserve Grade Games - 8

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2020

#50 CASEY PLATER

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 1

  • Reserve Grade Games - 1

#51 MELISSA WELLS

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#52 KASS HENRY

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 1

  • Reserve Grade Games - 26

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2019

#52 DEAN SHEA

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#53 ELIZABETH BARRY

Local Player

  • Reserve Grade Games - 5

#53 THOMAS FLIGHT

Home Club Wanderers

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

  • Reserve Grade Games - 15

#54 DANIEL HESPE

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

  • Reserve Grade Games - 24

#54 ZOYA CARL

Home Club Central Blues

  • Reserve Grade Games - 1

#55 BROOKE JAMES

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 2

  • Reserve Grade Games - 24

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2019, 2020

#55 JONO BOWYER

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - 65

  • Reserve Grade Games - 15

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2015

  • Alan Stein Medal - 2012

#56 FLYNN SMITH

Home Club Southern Power

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

 

#57 NO PLAYER ALLOCATED

#58 NO PLAYER ALLOCATED

#59 BRAD RAUTER

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

  • Reserve Grade Games - 3

  • Robert Anderson Rising Star - 2019

#60 BEN MILLYNN

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

  • Reserve Grade Games - 12

 

#61 NO PLAYER ALLOCATED

#62 HUGH McKENZIE

Home Club Calwell Swans

  • 1st Grade Games - 1

  • Reserve Grade Games - 52

  • Reserve Grade Best & Fairest - 2019

  • Reserve Grade Grand Finalist - 2017, 2018

 

#63 NO PLAYER ALLOCATED

#64 JORDAN LOPES

Home Club Cooma Cats

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

  • Reserve Grade Games - 10

#65 ALESSANDRO SERGI

Local Junior

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

  • Alan Stein Medal - 2020

#66 DANIEL POTTS

Home Club Swan Districts

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

 

#67 NO PLAYER ALLOCATED

#68 NO PLAYER ALLOCATED

#69 MARK RIGBY

Home Club Woden

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

  • Reserve Grade Games - 3

#56 NATASHA BROCKWELL

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#57 HOLLIE BETTS

Home Club Narooma

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#58 JADE GIACOPPO

Home Club Woden

  • 1st Grade Games - Nil

#59 KATE WOODWARD

Local Player

  • 1st Grade Games - 26

  • 1st Grade Premierships - 2019